Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Managed PoE+ Giga Switch 8 Port 150W

ES-8-150W-AU

$303.60
RRP $383.90
SAVE $80.30 (21%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W Key Features

(8) Gigabit RJ45 ports

(2) SFP ports 

Maximum power consumption: 150W

Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE

Australian AU-style power cable included

Versatile Port Configuration

Eight Gigabit RJ45 ports offer different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.

 

Wall Mounting

The included Mounting Accessories support any orientation wall-mount and desk/shelf mounting.

 

Sleek Design and Management

The compact UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop and integrates with the UniFi Controller software for centralized management of your UniFi devices.

 

Advanced Enterprise Switching

The UniFi Switch supports 802.1X authentication, dynamic and static VLAN tagging, port isolation, storm control, and guest control.

(ES-8-150W-AU)

SKU ES-8-150W-AU
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 1.8623kg

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other My Tech Shop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Ubiquiti 5GHz AirMax Dual Omni 13dBi Antenna
27% OFF RRP $328.90
Ubiquiti NanoMount pole mount for NanoStations
51% OFF RRP $16.50
Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Managed PoE+ Giga Switch  24 Port 250W
15% OFF RRP $713.90
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8-port 60W with 4 x 802.3af PoE Ports - 5 Pack includes power supply
15% OFF RRP $1,004.91
Ubiquiti U Fiber  SFP+ Single-Mode Module 1G BiDi 20-pack
31% OFF RRP $438.90
Ubiquiti airFiber Multiplexer 4x4 MIMO Multiplexor for airFiber AF-5X
28% OFF RRP $174.90
Ubiquiti Unifi 24-Port Managed Gigabit Switch With Sfp
14% OFF RRP $392.65
Ubiquiti Unifi 802.11Ac Dual-Radio Ap With Broadcast Pa 3X3 Mimo - With Pa System Range To 122M & 1300MBps
35% OFF RRP $768.90